Wyoming High School volleyball teams are starting to wind down with the regular season. Only three weeks of action remains before regional tournaments.

This is the seventh week of the season. There are a handful of conference matches, but more quadrant crossover matches. Kaycee and Upton are hosting quad events, while Campbell County, Sheridan, and Thunder Basin head east for the Wyoming-South Dakota volleyball Border War on Saturday.

Matches are listed by classification, then start time. If there is a change or cancellation in the schedule or a varsity game time is adjusted, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Monday, Oct. 5:

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final: 1A Glendo 2 Douglas JV 0: 25-18, 27-25 – Rescheduled from 9/28/20

Tuesday, Oct. 6:

Class 4A

Final: #1 Laramie 3 Cheyenne South 0: 25-22, 25-10, 25-13 (conference match)

Class 3A

Final: Torrington 3 Newcastle 2: 25-12, 23-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-13

Final: Worland 3 Thermopolis 0: 25-18, 25-12, 25-17

Interclass

Final: 2A #3 Riverside 3 1A Burlington 0: 25-16, 25-15, 25-13

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final: 2A Rocky Mountain 3 Powell JV 0: 25-10, 25-10, 26-24

Wednesday, Oct. 7:

No matches scheduled

Thursday, Oct. 8:

Class 4A

Final: #5 Rock Springs 3 Jackson 1: 23-25, 25-21, 25-8, 25-15

Final: #2 Thunder Basin 3 Campbell County 2: 18-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-18, 15-8 (conference match)

Final: #3 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 1: 25-21, 17-25, 27-25, 25-19 (conference match)

Final: Green River 3 Riverton 1: 20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16

Class 2A

Final: #3 Moorcroft 3 #1 Sundance 2: 11-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-13 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final: #2 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0: 25-14, 25-12, 25-22 (conference match)

Final: Little Snake River 3 Rock River 0: 25-19, 25-7, 25-14

Friday, Oct. 9:

Class 4A

Final: Star Valley 3 Natrona County 1: 22-25. 25-14, 28-26, 25-18

Final: Evanston 3 Cody 0: 25-18, 25-23, 25-21

Class 3A

Final: #4 Douglas 3 Torrington 2: 22-25, 25-17, 20-25, 25-10, 15-12

Final: #1 Pinedale 3 Worland 1: 25-19, 21-25, 26-24, 26-24

Final: #5 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 0: 25-16, 25-12, 25-14

Newcastle at Wheatland, canceled

Final: #3 Mountain View 3 Powell 0: 25-19, 25-16, 25-12

Final: #2 Lyman 3 Lovell 0: 25-12, 25-17, 25-8

Class 2A

Final: #5 Big Horn 3 #3 Moorcroft 0: 25-20, 25-15, 29-27(conference match)

Final: Wright 3 #4 Tongue River 0: 29-27, 25-22, 26-24 (conference match)

Final: Shoshoni 3 Glenrock 0: 25-16, 25-17, 25-23

Final: Greybull 3 Wind River 0: 25-23, 25-20, 25-22

#3 Moorcroft at Lusk - rescheduled to 10/15

Class 1A

Final: #1 Kaycee 2 Upton 1: 27-29, 25-21, 15-7 (Kaycee Quad)

Final: #1 Kaycee 2 Farson-Eden 1: 25-22, 23-25, 15-12  (at Kaycee Quad)

Final: Upton 2 Little Snake River 1: 19-25, 25-21, 15-9 (Kaycee Quad)

Final: Little Snake River 2 #1 Kaycee 0: 25-23, 27-25 (Kaycee Quad)

Final: Upton 2. Farson-Eden 0: 25-21, 25-22 (Kaycee Quad)

Final: #2 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0: 25-15, 25-11, 25-15 (conference match)

Final: Midwest 3 Glendo 1: 25-15,14-25,17-25, 19-25

Interclass

Final: 3A Burns 3 2A Pine Bluffs 0: 27-25, 25-20, 25-23

Final: 2A Rocky Mountain 3 1A Burlington 0: 25-10, 25-18, 25-7

Saturday, Oct. 10:

Class 4A

Final: Cody 3 Green River 0: 25-16, 25-19, 25-11

Final: Natrona County 3 Jackson 2: 25-15, 24-26, 23-25, 25-17, 15-11

Final: Evanston 3 Riverton 0: 25-8, 25-12, 25-16

Final: #5 Rock Springs 3 Star Valley 2: 16-25, 22-25, 25-11, 25-17, 15-11

Class 3A

Final: #2 Lyman 3 Powell 0: 25-18, 25-16, 25-12

Final: Worland 3 Kemmerer 0: 25-20, 25-11, 25-20

Final: #3 Mountain View 3 Lovell 0: 25-17, 25-14, 25-19

Burns at Wheatland, canceled (Wheatland Triangular)

Final: #1 Pinedale 3 Lander 0: 25-14, 25-6, 25-20

Thermopolis at Wheatland canceled (Wheatland Triangular)

Final: #4 Douglas 3 #5 Rawlins 1: 25-21, 25-23, 15-25, 25-19

Final: Torrington 3 Buffalo 1: 25-17, 25-15, 15-25, 25-25-18

Final: Burns 3 Thermopolis 1: 25-15, 20-25, 25-21, 25-19 (moved to Douglas)

Final: Lander 3 Kemmerer 0: 25-16, 26-24, 25-13

Class 2A

Final: Wind River 3 Big Piney 0: 25-12, 25-23, 25-18 (conference match)

Final: #5 Big Horn 3 #4 Tongue River 0: 27-25, 25-17, 25-20 (conference match)

Final: Shoshoni 3 Wright 1: 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15

Final: Glenrock 3 Lusk 0: 25-11, 25-14, 25-19 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final: Upton 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-14, 25-5 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS)

Final: Hulett 2 Midwest 0: 25-7, 25-18 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS)

Final: Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-5, 25-14, 25-13 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS) (conference match)

Final: Midwest 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 1: 25-23, 22-25, 15-13 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS)

Final: Encampment 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2: 18-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 16-14

Final: #5 Southeast 3 Saratoga 0: 25-7, 25-21, 25-17

Final: Arvada-Clearmont 2 Midwest 0: 25-22, 27-25 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS)

Final: Hulett 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 1: 23-25, 25-16, 15-11 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS)

Final: Hulett 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1: 16-25, 25-10, 15-12 (Upton Quad at Newcastle HS)

Final: Saratoga 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1: 26-24. 26-24, 23-25, 25-23

Final: #5 Southeast 3 Encampment 0: 25-11, 26-24, 25-23

Final: #3 H.E.M. 3 Dubois 0: 25-0, 25-7, 25-8

Out-of-State Opponent

Sheridan vs. Douglas, SD (Wyo/SD Border War at Rapid City Central HS) - trip canceled by Sheridan

Final: #2 Thunder Basin 2 Rapid City, SD Central 0: 25-14, 25-11 (Wyo/SD Border War at Rapid City Central HS)

Sheridan vs. Spearfish, SD (Wyo/SD Border War at Rapid City Central HS) - trip canceled by Sheridan

Final: #2 Thunder Basin 2 Douglas, SD 0: 25-4, 25-11 (Wyo/SD Border War at Rapid City Central HS)

Sheridan at Rapid City, SD Central (Wyo/SD Border War) - trip canceled by Sheridan

Final: #2 Thunder Basin 2 Spearfish, SD 0: 25-14, 25-11 (Wyo/SD Border War at Rapid City Central HS)

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final: #4 Meeteetse 3 Powell JV 0: 25-19, 25-20, 25-14

Enter your number to get our free mobile app