The 20 games across all five classifications for the first round of the high school football playoffs are Friday, Nov. 1.

Here are some places you can listen to games for free. You can also watch games through the NFHS Network on a pay-per-view basis, except we know one that will be free. If we missed anyone, it wasn't on purpose, and you can let us know.

Wyopreps is not responsible for individual stations and their streams.

Here are the first-round pairings in all five classifications.

All the games will take place on Friday, Nov. 1, 2019.

Class 4A

(1) Thunder Basin vs. (8) Campbell County, 6 p.m. -  KOAL Gillette Listen Live or KAML Gillette Listen or KIML Gillette Listen Live

(2) Sheridan vs. (7) Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m. - KWYO Sheridan Listen Live or KZZS Sheridan Listen

(3) Cheyenne Central vs. (6) Rock Springs, 7 p.m. - KRAE Listen Live or  KREO Rock Springs Listen Live

(4) Cheyenne East vs. (5) Natrona County, 6 p.m. - KFBC Cheyenne Listen Live

Class 3A

(W1) Star Valley vs. (E4) Douglas, 3 p.m. - SVI Media Watch Live for Free or KKTY Douglas Listen Live

(E2) Riverton vs. (W3) Jackson, 6 p.m. - KTAK Riverton Listen Live

(W2) Cody vs. (E3) Worland, 6 p.m. - KODI Cody Listen Live or KWOR Worland Listen Live

(E1) Lander vs. (W4) Powell, 6 p.m. -  KOVE Lander Listen or KPOW Powell Listen Live

Class 2A

(W1) Mountain View vs. (E4) Wheatland, 1 p.m. - KZEW Wheatland Listen Live

(E2) Burns vs. (W3) Big Piney, 7 p.m.

(W2) Lyman vs. (E3) Thermopolis, 2 p.m. - KDNO Thermopolis Listen Live or Mylocalradio.com Listen Live

(E1) Buffalo vs. (W4) Lovell, 6 p.m. - KBBS Buffalo Listen Live

Class 1A

(E1) Big Horn vs. (W4) Wind River, 5 p.m. - Sheridan Media FM 87.7 Listen Live

(W2) Shoshoni vs. (E3) Southeast, 5 p.m. - KERM Torrington Listen Live or  KFCW Riverton Listen Live

(E2) Upton-Sundance vs. (W3) Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m. - KYDT Listen Live

(W1) Cokeville vs. (E4) Wright, 2 p.m. - Cokeville Listen Live

Class 1A 6-Man

(E1) H.E.M. vs. (W4) Meeteetse, 1 p.m.

(W2) Burlington vs. (E3) Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 1 p.m.

(E2) Hulett vs. (W3) Farson-Eden, 12 p.m. - KYDT Listen Live

(W1) Little Snake River vs. (E4) Kaycee, 2 p.m.